Skip to content
Loading ...

DBM Technologies Inc., DBM REFLEX Inc. as well as DBM OPTIX Inc. adhere to Quebec’s Bill 25 concerning the protection of personal information and privacy, and are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect. For any questions relating to compliance or non-compliance with the law, please contact: hélène.gagne@dbmreflex.com

Log files and cookies

The personal information we collect is gathered through forms or resumes and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use cookies and/or log files to gather information about you.

The personal information collected is :

  • First and last name
  • Home address
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone/fax number
  • Resume (for application)

Forms and interactivity

Your personal information is collected through the following forms: Contact and career forms. We use the information collected in this way for the following purposes: To contact you.

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people who work for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • Access management – restricted number of authorized persons
  • Computer backup
  • Login / password
  • Firewall

Personal information collected by the site is not transmitted to any third party and is processed solely by us. We are committed to maintaining a high level of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your personal information.

Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in Quebec’s Bill 25 concerning the protection of personal information and privacy.

Right of objection and withdrawal

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information by the site (right of objection). You also have the right to request that your personal information no longer appear, for example, on a mailing list (right of withdrawal).

Right of access

We are committed to granting a right of access and rectification to data subjects who wish to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.

In order to object to the processing of your personal information or request the removal of your personal information, please send a request to:

  • Hélène Gagné, Human Resources Manager
  • E-mail: helene.gagne@dbmreflex.com
  • Telephone: 450-622-3100 ext. 418
Back To Top
Search